62nd Grammy Awards: List of winners

Billie Eilish swept all top categories at the 62nd annual Grammy Awards on Sunday night, including Best New Artist, Song of the Year and Record of the Year for “Bad Guy, and Best Pop Vocal Album for When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?

Best Metal Performance

“7empest,” Tool

Best Rock Album
Social Cues, Cage the Elephant

See all oft he winners below…

Best Rock Performance
“This Land,” Gary Clark Jr.

Best Rock Song
“This Land,” Gary Clark Jr., songwriter (Gary Clark Jr.)

Best Alternative Music Album
Father of the Bride, Vampire Weekend

Lizzo won Best Pop Solo Performance for “Truth Hurts”; Lil Nas X and Billy Ray Cyrus for Best Pop Duo/Group Performance for “Old Town Road”; Tyler, the Creator for Best Rap Album; and Dan + Shay Best Country Duo or Group Performance for “Speechless.”

Here’s the complete winner’s list:

Record of the Year
“Bad Guy,” Billie Eilish

Album of the Year
When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish

Song of the Year
“Bad Guy,” Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

Best New Artist
Billie Eilish

Best Pop Solo Performance
“Truth Hurts,” Lizzo

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Old Town Road,” Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Look Now, Elvis Costello & The Imposters

Best Pop Vocal Album
When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish

Best Dance Recording
“Got to Keep On,” The Chemical Brothers

Best Dance/Electronic Album
No Geography, The Chemical Brothers

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Mettavolution, Rodrigo y Gabriela

Best Rock Performance
“This Land,” Gary Clark Jr.

Best Metal Performance
“7empest,” Tool

Best Rock Song
“This Land,” Gary Clark Jr., songwriter (Gary Clark Jr.)

Best Rock Album
Social Cues, Cage the Elephant

Best Alternative Music Album
Father of the Bride, Vampire Weekend

Best R&B Performance
“Come Home,” Anderson .Paak Featuring Andre? 3000

Best Traditional R&B Performance
“Jerome,” Lizzo

Best R&B Song
“Sayso,” PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton Featuring JoJo)

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Cuz I Love You (Deluxe), Lizzo

Best R&B Album
Ventura, Anderson .Paak

Best Rap Performance
“Racks in the Middle,” Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy

Best Rap/Sung Performance
“Higher,” DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend

Best Rap Song
“A Lot,” Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage & Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)

Best Rap Album
Igor, Tyler, The Creator

Best Country Solo Performance
“Ride Me Back Home,” Willie Nelson

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
“Speechless,” Dan + Shay

Best Country Song
“Bring My Flowers Now,” Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)

Best Country Album
While I’m Livin’, Tanya Tucker

Best New Age Album
Wings, Peter Kater

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
“Sozinho,” Randy Brecker, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album
12 Little Spells, Esperanza Spalding

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Finding Gabriel, Brad Mehldau

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
The Omni-American Book Club, Brian Lynch Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album
Antidote, Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

Best Gospel Performance/Song
“Love Theory,” Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
“God Only Knows,” for King & Country & Dolly Parton; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone, Luke

Best Gospel Album
Long Live Love, Kirk Franklin

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Burn the Ships, for KING & COUNTRY

Best Roots Gospel Album
Testimony, Gloria Gaynor

Best Latin Pop Album
#ELDISCO, Alejandro Sanz

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
El Mal Querer, Rosalia

Best Regional Mexican Album (Including Tejano)
De Ayer Para Siempre, Mariachi Los Camperos

Best Tropical Latin Album
(TIE): Opus, Marc Anthony
A Journey Through Cuban Music, Aymee Nuviola

Best American Roots Performance
“Saint Honesty,” Sara Bareilles

Best American Roots Song
“Call My Name,” Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O’Donovan & Sara Watkins, songwriters (I’m With Her)

Best Americana Album
Oklahoma, Keb’ Mo’

Best Bluegrass Album
Tall Fiddler, Michael Cleveland

Best Traditional Blues Album
Tall, Dark & Handsome, Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men

Best Contemporary Blues Album
This Land, Gary Clark Jr.

Best Folk Album
Patty Griffin, Patty Griffin

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Good Time, Ranky Tanky

Best Reggae Album
Rapture, Koffee

Best World Music Album
Celia, Angelique Kidjo

Best Children’s Music Album
Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype, Jon Samson

Best Spoken Word Album
Becoming, Michelle Obama

Best Comedy Album
Sticks & Stones, Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album
Hadestown

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
A Star Is Born

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Chernobyl

Best Song Written for Visual Media
“I’ll Never Love Again” (Film Version), From: A Star Is Born

Best Instrumental Composition
“Star Wars: Galaxy’s Edge Symphonic Suite,” John Williams, composer (John Williams)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or a Cappella
“Moon River,” Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
“All Night Long,” Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest)

Best Recording Package
Chris Cornell

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
Woodstock: Back to the Garden – The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive

Best Album Notes
Stax ’68: A Memphis Story, Steve Greenberg, album notes writer (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album
Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection, Jeff Place & Robert Santelli, compilation producers; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Pete Seeger)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers; John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Finneas

Best Remixed Recording
“I Rise (Tracy Young’s Pride Intro Radio Remix),” Tracy Young, remixer (Madonna)

Best Immersive Audio Album
Lux, Morten Lindberg, immersive audio engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio mastering engineer; Morten

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Riley: Sun Rings, Leslie Ann Jones, engineer; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering engineer (Kronos Quartet)

Producer of the Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh

Best Orchestral Performance
Norman: Sustain, Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Best Opera Recording
Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox, Gil Rose, conductor; John Brancy, Andrew Craig Brown, Gabriel Preisser, Krista River & Edwin Vega; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Boston Children’s Chorus)

Best Choral Performance
Durufle: Complete Chroral Works, Robert Simpson, conductor (Ken Cowan; Houston Chamber Choir)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
Shaw Orange, Attacca Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
“Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite,” Nicola Benedetti; Cristian Ma?celaru, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Songplay, Joyce DiDonato; Chuck Israels, Jimmy Madison, Charlie Porter & Craig Terry, accompanists (Steve

Best Classical Compendium
The Poetry of Places, Nadia Shpachenko; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, producers
Saariaho: True Fire; Trans; Ciel D’Hiver, Hannu Lintu, conductor; Laura Heikinheimo, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Higdon: Harp Concerto, Jennifer Higdon, composer (Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra)

Best Music Video
“Old Town Road (Official Movie),” Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus
“Glad He’s Gone,” Tove Lo

Best Music Film
Homecoming